Google.Jo - Info

google.jo
google receives about 171,210 unique visitors and 2,499,671 (14.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,369.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,540,471.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.jo is ranked number 2,572 in the world and 0.0372% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.195.

About - Google.Jo

WRITE article about google.jo

How popular is google.jo?

Daily Unique Visitors:
171,210
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,136,300
Daily Pageviews:
2,499,671 (14.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0372% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Jordan 90.2%96.4%2
Saudi Arabia 2.3%0.9%1337
United States 1.4%0.8%31771
Kuwait 1.0%0.2%889
India 0.6%0.1%65518
Algeria 0.5%0.1%2955

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.jo
98.74%86.39%12.0
translate.google.jo
12.40%13.56%15.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

How fast does google.jo load?

Average Load Time:
(1249 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
824
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.jo
Domain:
  google.jo
Rank:
  556,719
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  1,076
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is google.jo?

Facebook likes:
  6,178
Facebook shares:
  10,513
Facebook comments:
  4,520
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  21,211
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  683
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  149
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.jo can earn?

Website Value:
$12,540,471.32
Daily Revenue:
$1,369.68
Monthly Revenue:
$41,090.40
Yearly Revenue:
$499,933.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.jo hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.195
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.195

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did google.jo look in the past?

What sites are related to google.jo?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 06 Jun 2015 10:44:42 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=8809bd862***e3702:FF=0:TM=1433587482:LM=1433587482:S=u8LHj8W47Xk_BgVm; expires=Mon, 05-Jun-2017 10:44:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.jo
Set-Cookie: NID=68=Hl***545psNKjlKIYY9Y3l5nvLvZsp-uWb3Ele8mlMyL43r-bcJIbN7deCMCOKb_ggYyUxOz-aSrH6djEKbMAxdlhvf2m0EU-UnVBOGcxA-eHDR-rG8Hy0z7PIez0RKS; expires=Sun, 06-Dec-2015 10:44:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.jo; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2015010800
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.67 300
NS ns4.google.com 1950
NS ns3.google.com 1950
NS ns2.google.com 1950
NS ns1.google.com 1950

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 327 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.jo widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

lawmansection.com
20 secs
batteryupgrade.gr
1 min
kwgd.com
1 min
mynews.gr
2 mins
trackjobsonline.com
2 mins
briantoung.com
4 mins
simmonsfirm.com
5 mins
zotrep.com
5 mins
elysianglam.com
6 mins
domain875.com
6 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.